|
Fall Travel Soccer Teams Announced

VYSA Fall Travel

Teams (Rough Draft)

7/8/2014

 

U8 Boys

Coach: Cory Robinson

  1. Peyton Robinson                    
  2. Josh Leonard              
  3. Brady Darrow             
  4. Will Shrawder             
  5. Braden Quinn                         
  6. Andrew Larrabee                    
  7. Charlie Larrabee                     
  8. Nick Grazul                            
  9. Carter Davies                          
  10. Jack Shoemaker                                  

 

 

U9 Boys

Coach: John Driesbaugh

  1. Leo Villanti                                         
  2. Troy Rosenbloom  
  3. Mathew Driesbaugh
  4. Austin Ingham                        
  5. Alex Emanuel                         
  6. Sam Knight                             
  7. Griffin Schillmoeler                
  8. Elias Shawder                         
  9. Jake VanHouten

 

U10 Boys

Coach: Tom Briggs

  1. Jay Pipher                               
  2. Riley Campbell                                   
  3. Alex Campbell                        
  4. Korey Miller               
  5. Tyler Roe                                
  6. Will Trump                             
  7. Ryan Clark                             
  8. Colton Watkins                                   
  9. Gaige Warner                          
  10. Evan Sickler                           

 

 

U11 Boys

Coach: Dave McIsaac

  1. Jason Gao                               
  2. Ethan Ray                               
  3. Caleb Ovedovitz                     
  4. Derek Simpson                                   
  5. Tyler Simpson                        
  6. Mason Hughey                                   
  7. Cameron McIsaac                   
  8. Gavin Schillmoeller    
  9. Nate Tenbus                           
  10. Wyatt Hobleski                       
  11. Nate Quinn                             

 

 

U12 Boys

Coach: Eric Ryck

  1. Nate Ryck                               
  2. Cody VanBenthuysen             
  3. Kuyler Murrelle                                  
  4. Travis Reynard                                   
  5. Joey Toscano                          
  6. Nick Place                              
  7. Tyler Chambers                                  
  8. Nick Bentley                           
  9. Nick VanHouten         
  10. Connor Young            
  11. Zach Moore
  12. Jake Burgess                     

 

 

U13 Boys

Coach: Rich Arnold

  1. Jesse Sumner              
  2. David Scheftic
  3. Doug Vosburg            
  4. Lucas Arnold
  5. Nick Bricker               
  6. Tyler Chamber
  7. Hannah Blackman      
  8. Abby Moliski              
  9. Alex Rowe                  
  10. Tyler Chambers          
  11. Eric Westbrook                       

 

 

U10 Girls - Team A

1.  Camille McRoberts

2.  Caelyn Pine

3.  Allison Thoman

4,  Claire Shoemaker

5.  Caprice Haney

6.  Paige Robinson

7.  Taylor Williams

8.  Lea VanAllen

 


U10 Girls - Team B

1.  Addyson Wheeler

2.  Elyse Haney

3.  Catherine Dunn

4.  Emma Bronson

5.  Mya Thompson

6.  Sarah Bronson

7.  Madalynn Farnam

8.  Emma Yohe

 

 

U12 Girls

Coach: Damon Walker

1. Hannah Blackman
2. Tessa Petlock
3. Emma Roe
4. Kennedy Westbrook
5. Kaitlin Clark
6. Zoe Donlick
7. Aubrey Bough
8. Roz Haney
9. Hannah Walker
10. Maddie Villanti
11. Caydence Macik
12. Olivia Nittinger
13. Kyla Darrow
14. Sara Ciavardini
15. Rachel Simpson
16. Amanda Simpson
17. Delaney Voscoe
18. Olivia Bartlow
19. Isabella Romano

 

U8 teams would play in the U10 division of the Broome County League only because there isnt a U8 division.  If there are several levels of play in the U10 division then our U8 teams would be registered in the lowest division.

Valley Youth Soccer plans to participate in the Broome County League this fall.  This league hosts teams from Oneonta, Lansing, and Elmira with towns scattered in between.  The games run for 8 weeks starting September 6th ending on October 26th.  There will be 4 home games at Valley fields and 4 away games at participating teams' fields on a Saturday or a Sunday.  The teams will practice approximately 2-3 days per week with experienced licensed coaches and trainers at the Valley Youth fields.

Please feel free to contact the travel coordinators with questions about fall travel soccer or tryouts :

          Girls Teams: Jennifer Blackman , jennifer7417@yahoo.com

          Boys Teams: Rich Arnold, rarnold@camcomfginc.com

 

Thank you,

Valley Youth Soccer travel program